Bandhan Bank

Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna Delhi IFSC Code BDBL0002668

The IFSC code for the Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna branch in Delhi is BDBL0002668.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeBDBL0002668
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna branch information

BankBandhan Bank
BranchAshok Rajpath Branch Patna
IFSC CodeBDBL0002668
MICR Code
800750011
StateBihar
DistrictPatna
CityDelhi
PIN Code800004
Branch address

Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna

Ground Floor, Draupadi Barnawal Complex, Ward No 41, Opp Pmch Main Gate, Ashok Rajpath, Dist. - Patna, State - Bihar, Pin 800004

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

BDBLBandhan Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
002668Branch code

The first four characters identify Bandhan Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Ashok Rajpath Branch Patna?

The IFSC code is BDBL0002668.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 800750011.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Patna, Bihar.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers