DCB Bank

DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik IFSC Code DCBL0000387

The IFSC code for the DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik branch in Nashik is DCBL0000387.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeDCBL0000387
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik branch information

BankDCB Bank
BranchMotwani Road - Nashik
IFSC CodeDCBL0000387
MICR Code
422072003
StateMaharashtra
DistrictNashik
CityNashik
PIN Code422101
Branch address

DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik

Gf Shop 7, 8, 9 Sr No 114 Sai Ratan Residency B- Motwani Road, Nashik Road, Nashik - 422101

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

DCBLDCB Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
000387Branch code

The first four characters identify DCB Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank Motwani Road - Nashik?

The IFSC code is DCBL0000387.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 422072003.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Nashik, Maharashtra.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers