Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank

Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main Ichalkaranji IFSC Code DNSB0000056

The IFSC code for the Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main branch in Ichalkaranji is DNSB0000056.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeDNSB0000056
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main branch information

BankDombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank
BranchIro Main
IFSC CodeDNSB0000056
MICR Code
416235202
StateMaharashtra
DistrictKolhapur
CityIchalkaranji
PIN Code416115
Branch address

Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main

67/B, 18/485, Near Shahu Statue, Ichalkaranji 416115

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

DNSBDombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
000056Branch code

The first four characters identify Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Dombivli Nagari Sahakari Bank Iro Main?

The IFSC code is DNSB0000056.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 416235202.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Kolhapur, Maharashtra.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers