Indian Bank

Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School Rps More IFSC Code IDIB000R663

The IFSC code for the Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School branch in Rps More is IDIB000R663.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeIDIB000R663
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School branch information

BankIndian Bank
BranchRps Residential Public School
IFSC CodeIDIB000R663
MICR Code
800019029
StateBihar
DistrictPatna
CityRps More
PIN Code801503
Branch address

Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School

Campus Of Rps Residential Public School Raghunath Path Rps More Danapur Cantt Pin 801503

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

IDIBIndian Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
00R663Branch code

The first four characters identify Indian Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Rps Residential Public School?

The IFSC code is IDIB000R663.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 800019029.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Patna, Bihar.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers