Jalgaon Janata Bank

Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner IFSC Code JJSB0000017

The IFSC code for the Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner branch in Jamner is JJSB0000017.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeJJSB0000017
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner branch information

BankJalgaon Janata Bank
BranchJamner
IFSC CodeJJSB0000017
MICR Code
425507505
StateMaharashtra
DistrictJalgaon
CityJamner
PIN Code424206
Branch address

Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner

Balaji Market, House No. 2378, Jamner, Dist. Jalgaon, Pin 424206

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

JJSBJalgaon Janata Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
000017Branch code

The first four characters identify Jalgaon Janata Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Jalgaon Janata Bank Jamner?

The IFSC code is JJSB0000017.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 425507505.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers