Kerala Gramin Bank

Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode Malappuram IFSC Code KLGB0040191

The IFSC code for the Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode branch in Malappuram is KLGB0040191.

Postal-verified location
IFSC CodeKLGB0040191
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode branch information

BankKerala Gramin Bank
BranchCherucode
IFSC CodeKLGB0040191
MICR Code
679480802
StateKerala
DistrictMalappuram
CityMalappuram
PIN Code679328
Branch address

Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode

Cherucode P.O. Chathangottupuram Malappuram Dt, Pin 679328

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

KLGBKerala Gramin Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
040191Branch code

The first four characters identify Kerala Gramin Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Kerala Gramin Bank Cherucode?

The IFSC code is KLGB0040191.

What is the MICR code of this branch?

The MICR code is 679480802.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Malappuram, Kerala.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers