Karur Vysya Bank

Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC IFSC Code KVBL0002219

The IFSC code for the Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC branch in Ahmedabad is KVBL0002219.

Location cross-checked
IFSC CodeKVBL0002219
Use this 11-character code when this branch IFSC is requested for NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Branch details

Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC branch information

BankKarur Vysya Bank
BranchAhmedabad - CPC
IFSC CodeKVBL0002219
StateGujarat
DistrictAhmadabad
CityAhmedabad
Branch address

Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC

First Floor Motilal Centre Near Sales India Show Room Ashram Road

Code format

IFSC code breakdown

KVBLKarur Vysya Bank bank code
0Reserved zero
002219Branch code

The first four characters identify Karur Vysya Bank. The fifth character is zero. The final six characters identify this branch.

Helpful answers

About Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC IFSC code

What is the IFSC code of Karur Vysya Bank Ahmedabad - CPC?

The IFSC code is KVBL0002219.

Which district is this branch in?

The branch is listed in Ahmadabad, Gujarat.

Helpful guides

Learn more about IFSC codes and bank transfers